Saturday, November 17, 2012

Day 5: Something I can always eat + something I wouldn't touch.

Let's start with the good stuff, shall we? It's not really food, because I chose ICE CREAM! Yay! I miss ice cream soooo much! It's really expensive in Denmark, and most of the ice cream available in stores isn't even that good. I whenever I visit Sweden I always eat a lot of ice cream, haha. ^^ This is my favorite:
It's a chocolate ice cream from the Swedish brand SIA. It's heaven! And I just died reading that they now also have Brownie taste, "Plopp"-taste and pineapple taste!! NEED TO EAT! but it seems like you need to have a complany to buy most of the delicious flavors.... :(

Anyhow, something I would never eat:

Seafood with mushrooms! I don't eat seafood, at all (I eat fish, but nothing else). Honestly, it's not because of allergies, but because they are insects of the sea, literally... No skeleton but a hard shell, antennas, and six legs = insects! I don't eat mushrooms because of the consistency (and taste, of course). Yeah yeah, I might be picky with food, but we all have something we don't eat. :)

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Bortskämda Tildiga! :-( Skaldjur är ju det bästa av allt!