Friday, July 20, 2012

Minimal makeup


I just realized something... Sometimes when you hear yourself sing you go "wtf is this shit!", but it doesn't happen when you sing in Spanish! Maybe because it's such a beautful language, it makes even the worst singing voice better ;) So.... anyone wanna start a band? lol


2 comments:

Anonymous said...

No chica, no! No sería posible. Yo siempre canto la de Pipi Calzas largas y así me quedo de buen humor. :-)
Besos!

Anonymous said...

Yes I have had that experience I sound great in the shower until someone records me and I'm like... that wasn't me >.> hah