Thursday, September 15, 2011

Rilakkuma on picnic :)

Got inspired by Line at nancakes.org to make Korean "pancakes" (although I would call them the Korean version of cinnamon rolls), and damn they're delicious!! Ok, ok, they don't look as good as they're supposed to I'm assuming - it's extremely difficult to do everything on your own, especially when the dough is so sticky. :( I suck at multi-tasking in the kitchen, lol! But they taste soooo good! Another time, I'll try filling them with custard and raspberries, yum! 

Get the recipe at Line's blog, here


4 comments:

La fleur du mal said...

aww cute Rilakkuma :3

나니 said...

OMG YOU'RE SO SO SO CUTE <3333 *hugs tight* Seriously.. I can't believe you made them :"D /tear

Tirin said...

Haha they were really good!!! Thanks for the recipe! x33

Banny said...

They look yummy ;3
Rilakkuma so cute <3!