Thursday, September 22, 2011

'Cause I'm a blonde

Hello everyone! Hope you're all having a good day! Mine is... ok. I really felt like going out today, hangout with friends and meet new people.. but it's only Thursday and I have a headache.. :( I dressed up anyway, but the curls on one side = FAIL!! Aww I don't know what happened... Evil hair.
I don't really have anything else to add, since I have to go to dinner now. My ego pics will have to be enough ;D lol

Today's quote: "Us girls shouldn’t be the ones watching romantic movies, it only makes our standards too high. Guys should be the ones to watch them, so that we never have to get disappointed."


3 comments:

나니 said...

HAHAHA omg I hate romantic movies xD They're so lame! All the girls in my Korean class went NUTS when I said that I absolutely CANNOT stand Titanic.

Tirin said...

Haha really?? I hate romantic comedies!! and most drama too.. but Titanic i must like.. not because of the love story but because it's just sad :(

Lila said...

Good quote hahah ;)
BTW you really look like a doll ;)