Sunday, August 21, 2011

Two more days...

Found these pictures in my webcam pictures folder! They're from when I was making a video filled with Swedishness, together with a friend (who doesn't talk to me anymore, basically because I got a boyfriend. The video was never finished). But yeah, wanted them in this post to fill this blog with some final Swedishness before I move! 

They're from before I started losing weight (I've lost about 5-6kg - not because of diets, but because of my disease), and my face looks rounder than it does now... I want it back! lol. Also, I'm wondering whether I should cut my bangs shorter or if I should go for the look in these pics?

and damn, that's a tight top! LOL

Soooo... it's finally decided, the date I'll move; Tuesday 23rd! My dad will actually drive me all the way to Denmark (my sister will come too because she wants to meet Mads)! That way I can bring as much luggage as I want, and Mads won't have to pick me up at the airport. Great, huh? I've packed my shoes now, only some more clothes and makeup left to pack! - and only two more days in Sweden

Tomorrow I'm meeting Lina at the mall. It'll be the last time we meet before the end of October or so! SAD FACE on that! :( I will miss all my friends soo much (and I'll miss my family even more, they've been a great support for me ♥)! And no, still haven't heard from the doctors, so I'll have to go back to Sweden at some point to meet the specialist...

Lina, me, Zlata

Also, I apologize that my blog is only about the move to Denmark and about me complaining about the doctors these days, lol. I promise you that I'll have much more to write about next week! Just be patient! :D

I appreciate all of you who read and follow my blog! I will try to blog at least once before I leave, but in case I won't have time/inspiration or in case I will be too tired - I shall see you in Denmark! ;D

Lots of love

7 comments:

Read said...

Hey goodluck in Denmark. Feel better and your hair looks very pretty in that picture.

Dudu said...

I think that bangs looks great like that ^^

나니 said...

w0000t! Time's coming closer : D I hope the doctors figure out your case soon. Good luck with the move!

AnisaVonRuin said...

Hey hey!
I found one of your pictures on Tumblr, and I've been looking for the t-shirt you're wearing everywhere on the internet! If it wasn't for your blog link on the side of the picture, I don't think I would've found what I'm looking for >.<
SO: where did you get the awesome shirt from? And do you know if they sell any more or sell internationally? Thanks for your time, Anisa
=x!

Tirin said...

AnisaVonRuin: Oh really? Well the T-shirt is from a Swedish store called JC (Jeans & Clothes). It's pretty old though, so I don't think they sell it anymore... sorry :/

Jane Papillon † said...

You're super cute! But I guess you hear it everyday a thousand times! :)

Steph said...

Oh I love your hair like this! Your ego pics are amazing I miss them!