Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Light makeup and Jelly fashion

Hej hej! ^^ Today it was 12 degrees C, yay, haha... finally it's getting warmer! I've decided to make another post about style tips for guys, this time about hair! Hair is so important! It can make the whole look - or ruin it, which I notice on bad hair days. I can't write about it today though, I have to fix some job-related things for tomorrow. But anyway, this is me today:
Since I have to get up pretty early tomorrow, I'll go for a light makeup style, so I'm looking through magazines now for inspiration :) I think Popteen is the best for that. One of these perhaps? and yes I know they all look alike, with some small differences x)
And by the way, I have a new favorite magazine; Jelly (those Japanese aren't the best at coming up with names, lol)! I started reading it quite long ago because of the model Maipu, she was my favorite model in Ranzuki back in the day. I didn't really like the magazine at first because it was too plain and boring, but now I'm in love with it! - hope that doesn't mean I'm plain and boring...
     Sooo many hats this spring! and loose curls, a bit of a "messy" look. Love it :3 I also love the smoothie I made yesterday from ice cream, strawberries and pineapple, which I put in the freezer and am now eating, frozen! So good! ♥



3 comments:

MONICA said...

Ahhh I love Jelly too!

Life* A Blog said...

I just discovered your blog and it's just too cute!
Xo
:)

Tirin said...

Thank you ^^