Thursday, January 13, 2011

Makeup and stuff

Ahhh today I'm a bit sore because I was working out for hours yesterday, which is a miracle!!! I'm normally too lazy, but I wanna build some muscles (just a little)  because I think I look too skinny... plus I've lost a little weight recently (I'm 50-51kg [I was about 52-53kg before - yeah not a big difference], which I think is too little since I'm almost 170cm tall... but it's not about weight at all, I just want to look better, haha). Sooo wish me good luck xD

A few days ago my sister and I got our makeup from e.l.f.! Finally, only took one month... We were supposed to have gotten it before Christmas. But here it is; lipstick, lipgloss, lip pen, eyeshadow, etc. The lipstick that was supposed to be pink was more peach/orange though...
This lipgloss is amazing! I love the color! ♥
I'm really stressed these days, it sorta feels like I'm having a middle-age crisis at 19... Trying to stay positive though, that's the most important thing. Plus I'll get my hat-thingy in a few weeks, yay! :) Also, I'm addicted to blueberry tea! Gonna read a fashion magazine and get some more tea now.

xoxo

5 comments:

Joanna said...

Just nu pågår flera tävlingar på min blogg, gå in och anmäl dig och ha chansen att vinna fina priser:)

Miss.XoXo said...

what lipgloss color is that?
It's so pretty!

Tirin said...

First I have a base lipstick (light peachy pink one) and then the lip gloss :) it's "plumping lip gloss" from e.l.f. and the color is Wink pink.

Anastasia said...

Blueberry tea? isnt that an alcoholic beverage? lol sounds yummy

Tirin said...

whaat? haha no it's just tea with blueberry flavor xD