Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Even more shopping...

First, two ego-pics! :)
Okay so I went to the mall today and I got a super cute shirt from H&M :) I also went to get my package which turned out was containing falsies! Apparantly that Swedish website is based in Thailand, because the package was sent all the way from there, haha. Good thing shipping didn't cost more than within Sweden.
 
Here are my new falsies. Seems like they're originally from Korea... anyway, I like them, but I've only tried one of them on (I'm wearing the second pair in the pictures above). In the photo below you can see my pretty new light pink shirt! It was on sale so it only cost 50 SEK (just a bit more than 5€)! Awesomely cheap!
My family, mostly my mom and sister, hate my style (with circle lenses and falsies). They think I look like I'm on drugs when I wear my lenses, lol. It's not the iris that enlarges when you're high though, so I don't understand how. I think it looks cute and dolly, whatever opinions they might have. I mean... since when do I care about what others think? X)

Now my mom just got home with papers about working in Norway, and a story about a friend's daughter who went there and stayed for 3 years, hah...

xoxo

5 comments:

Anastasia said...

I have a similar style to you! well sorta... I love being blond and having long hair and i also looove floral print and anything pink!I dont wear falsies and never tried circle lenses...you make me want to try them out. Nice blog! :)

Tilde said...

well thank you! :) i didn't wear falsies or circle lenses until quite recently, when i decided to really embrace the gyaru style xD and yay for being blonde! lol

Anastaisa said...

I also like baking! I saw the stuff you made and it looks amazing! my question is, how do you stay so tiny???:P

Tilde said...

Oh you do? Thanks :D I'm not sure actually, because I don't exercise much xD it might be because I don't eat so much, or maybe I just have high motabolism or something... haha

Jasmine said...

I love your style~:D
and my Style is similar with yours:)

I really love this photo:)
oh, BTW, how do you think about Korean eyelashes??:)