Saturday, June 26, 2010

Germany, here comes my awesomeness and I!

Yeah, I'm leaving again for another trip, and this time it's to Germany! We'll go hiking and stuff like that, so we're not going to Berlin and we're not going on a shopping vacation (yeah, I actually do like vacations that involves other than just shopping)! Anyway, I gotta sleep now.. getting up early tomorrow... So take care everyone, I know you'll miss me! ♥

And for those of you, like Matías, who are envious that I wrote about Shinai and not you in the last post, just let me knooooow ;)

Germany, here comes my awesomeness and I!

Yeah, I'm leaving again for another trip, and this time it's to Germany! We'll go hiking and stuff like that, so we're not going to Berlin and we're not going on a shopping vacation (yeah, I actually do like vacations that involves other than just shopping)! Anyway, I gotta sleep now.. getting up early tomorrow... So take care everyone, I know you'll miss me! ♥

And for those of you, like Matías, who are envious that I wrote about Shinai and not you in the last post, just let me knooooow ;)

Kompispresentation

Hej hej, let me introduce to you.... Shinai, who's "so special because he's Japanese"! He lives in the US though, and he totally thinks I'm awesome! He also loves baby turtles and hates norwegians... Yesterday he got so drunk that he didn't remember how he got home, aaaand he adores his friend's dog. Even though he's really weird sometimes, he's super kind and all that, haha. Want to know anything else? Just ask, maybe I can get his number for you ;D 


xoxo ミ☆

Kompispresentation

Hej hej, let me introduce to you.... Shinai, who's "so special because he's Japanese"! He lives in the US though, and he totally thinks I'm awesome! He also loves baby turtles and hates norwegians... Yesterday he got so drunk that he didn't remember how he got home, aaaand he adores his friend's dog. Even though he's really weird sometimes, he's super kind and all that, haha. Want to know anything else? Just ask, maybe I can get his number for you ;D 


xoxo ミ☆

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Shopping ♥

Today I went shopping with Lina! Such nice weather ^^ Hmm, there's a big difference between Swedish guys and non-Swedish guys; Swedes stare, foreign guys talk to me. So strange...  Anyway, this is what I got:
I fell in love with this dress... ♥
Makeup and bracelet :)
And here's the dress with a belt!

xoxo ミ☆

Shopping ♥

Today I went shopping with Lina! Such nice weather ^^ Hmm, there's a big difference between Swedish guys and non-Swedish guys; Swedes stare, foreign guys talk to me. So strange...  Anyway, this is what I got:
I fell in love with this dress... ♥
Makeup and bracelet :)
And here's the dress with a belt!

xoxo ミ☆

Monday, June 21, 2010

Lalala

The dog is leaving today or tomorrow, so I can finally get some sleep in the mornings... xD I wanna go shopping! I need a shopping-week soon... anyway, going out in the sun now! and on Sunday I'll be on my way to Germanyyyyyy!

xoxo ミ☆

Lalala

The dog is leaving today or tomorrow, so I can finally get some sleep in the mornings... xD I wanna go shopping! I need a shopping-week soon... anyway, going out in the sun now! and on Sunday I'll be on my way to Germanyyyyyy!

xoxo ミ☆

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Hår

Hmm, I actually do look good in red...?

Third post of the day, wow, that's bad. I need to find something else to do :P anyways, I was just thinking... why do some girls want to have really short hair?? It looks so masculine (It's okay for women over 40 though... ;P)!! Am I (and my sister) the only one(s) to think like that? A couple of nights ago I actally dreamed that I had to cut my hair really short, and it was such a nightmare!! So scary and horrible! Worse than my zombie nightmares :(:(:(:(

Hår

Hmm, I actually do look good in red...?

Third post of the day, wow, that's bad. I need to find something else to do :P anyways, I was just thinking... why do some girls want to have really short hair?? It looks so masculine (It's okay for women over 40 though... ;P)!! Am I (and my sister) the only one(s) to think like that? A couple of nights ago I actally dreamed that I had to cut my hair really short, and it was such a nightmare!! So scary and horrible! Worse than my zombie nightmares :(:(:(:(

Aww...

Our princess Victoria and her Daniel are getting married right now. They look sooo in love, it's adorable! :) I wanna get married too, haha.. Anyway, I dreamed that I was with someone (dunno who), admiring the red-ih sky, and then all of a sudden the sun exploded!! There was fire in the sky and then the sun just fell and it became dark. I wonder what that dream means...

Aww...

Our princess Victoria and her Daniel are getting married right now. They look sooo in love, it's adorable! :) I wanna get married too, haha.. Anyway, I dreamed that I was with someone (dunno who), admiring the red-ih sky, and then all of a sudden the sun exploded!! There was fire in the sky and then the sun just fell and it became dark. I wonder what that dream means...

Confidence

So I was watching TV this morning, and I came to think of my own life. I used to have really low self-esteem when I was younger. I actually disliked my name a lot (I have no idea why, haha), and my hair!! It wasn't curly back then, but it wasn't straight either, it just was... I used to envy my friends, because I felt like they were so much prettier than me, and if someone told me I was pretty, I wondered if they meant it or if they were making fun of me. That's how bad it was! It's crazy!!

I think that in order to be confident you need to know yourself very well, and to do that you have to go through certain things. Us girls, we always make everything into a competition, we want to be the cutest/smartest/coolest one of all our friends, and we always compare ourselves to them. So I did that, and well... let's just say it didn't help much. Back then I always tried to fit in with everyone to make them like me, but I'm so different now. I don't try to fit in, I'm just being myself, and if others don't like it - screw them!!

So I was a really mean girl when I was younger. My friends and I said bad things about all the other girls and made fun of them, etc. It helped us to feel good about ourselves.. or did it really? When I stopped hanging out with the "popular" girls, I actually made friends with the girls we had been making fun of, and found out that they weren't weird at all. They were actually way smarter and more confident in themselves than we tried to tell ourselves that we were.

So a couple of years ago (well okay, up until junior high) I kinda wished that I could look like my friends, because I felt that they were really pretty and that I wasn't. Today when I look at the same people, I almost feel sorry for them because they're sorta stuck in their own little world, even though they've changed a lot (they don't seem so confident anymore), but there's still that look in their eyes saying "I'm better than you". Why? What makes you so much better?? When I look at them and compare myself to them, the first sentence that comes to my mind is "damn, I really am pretty". So in your face, mean girls!!

Peace and love,
xoxo ミ☆

Confidence

So I was watching TV this morning, and I came to think of my own life. I used to have really low self-esteem when I was younger. I actually disliked my name a lot (I have no idea why, haha), and my hair!! It wasn't curly back then, but it wasn't straight either, it just was... I used to envy my friends, because I felt like they were so much prettier than me, and if someone told me I was pretty, I wondered if they meant it or if they were making fun of me. That's how bad it was! It's crazy!!

I think that in order to be confident you need to know yourself very well, and to do that you have to go through certain things. Us girls, we always make everything into a competition, we want to be the cutest/smartest/coolest one of all our friends, and we always compare ourselves to them. So I did that, and well... let's just say it didn't help much. Back then I always tried to fit in with everyone to make them like me, but I'm so different now. I don't try to fit in, I'm just being myself, and if others don't like it - screw them!!

So I was a really mean girl when I was younger. My friends and I said bad things about all the other girls and made fun of them, etc. It helped us to feel good about ourselves.. or did it really? When I stopped hanging out with the "popular" girls, I actually made friends with the girls we had been making fun of, and found out that they weren't weird at all. They were actually way smarter and more confident in themselves than we tried to tell ourselves that we were.

So a couple of years ago (well okay, up until junior high) I kinda wished that I could look like my friends, because I felt that they were really pretty and that I wasn't. Today when I look at the same people, I almost feel sorry for them because they're sorta stuck in their own little world, even though they've changed a lot (they don't seem so confident anymore), but there's still that look in their eyes saying "I'm better than you". Why? What makes you so much better?? When I look at them and compare myself to them, the first sentence that comes to my mind is "damn, I really am pretty". So in your face, mean girls!!

Peace and love,
xoxo ミ☆

Friday, June 18, 2010

HAPPY B-DAY, TOVE!

Today it's my sister's birthday ^^ and the dog is sleeping all the time. This morning when he came to wake me up, he put his head on my pillow and looked at me with those dark eyes of his. That's not fair to do when I want to sleep! Who can resist that cute face? xD

I want Eric to come home!! :( I'm home alone with the dog... and he's just sleeping... Now I'm gonna find something to do. AH THUNDER!!!! Scary :(

xoxo ミ☆

HAPPY B-DAY, TOVE!

Today it's my sister's birthday ^^ and the dog is sleeping all the time. This morning when he came to wake me up, he put his head on my pillow and looked at me with those dark eyes of his. That's not fair to do when I want to sleep! Who can resist that cute face? xD

I want Eric to come home!! :( I'm home alone with the dog... and he's just sleeping... Now I'm gonna find something to do. AH THUNDER!!!! Scary :(

xoxo ミ☆

Thursday, June 17, 2010

OMG, VIDEO BLOG!!

Hey guys! I was bored today so I made my first video blog, omg!! Now you'll all know what I sound like and how awesome (horrible?) my accent is! I'm talking about my upcoming trip to Germany, a little...
video
The quality isn't the best (it's a freakin' webcam!!), but it's extra bad here on the blog... Hope you liked the Swedish in the video, and for those of you who had no idea how to pronounce my name; I hope you heard me say it...! I guess that's all for today :)

xoxo ミ☆

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

There, I have a webcam :)

I'm watching TV with the dog and I finally understood how the webcam works, thanks to Emil xD Now I made it sound like I suck at computers, but I'm really awesome, just not this time... To celebrate my webcamness (???), here are three webcam photos that look about the same (except I look a little fat in the 2nd one)!;

I looooove my necklace, so pretty! ♥  It's the one I got for my graduation, by SNÖ :) Today I did something I neeeever do; I slept during the day, omg!! I like what a teacher said during graduation; för att uppleva saker du aldrig upplevt, måste du göra sådant du aldrig tidigare gjort. (you guys can translate that yourself).

Btw, I'm going to Germany next week! Can't remember for how long or what the place's name is, but it'll be fun! It seems so beautiful there! Sucks that I don't have my stupid camera though... >_<

There, I have a webcam :)

I'm watching TV with the dog and I finally understood how the webcam works, thanks to Emil xD Now I made it sound like I suck at computers, but I'm really awesome, just not this time... To celebrate my webcamness (???), here are three webcam photos that look about the same (except I look a little fat in the 2nd one)!;

I looooove my necklace, so pretty! ♥  It's the one I got for my graduation, by SNÖ :) Today I did something I neeeever do; I slept during the day, omg!! I like what a teacher said during graduation; för att uppleva saker du aldrig upplevt, måste du göra sådant du aldrig tidigare gjort. (you guys can translate that yourself).

Btw, I'm going to Germany next week! Can't remember for how long or what the place's name is, but it'll be fun! It seems so beautiful there! Sucks that I don't have my stupid camera though... >_<

What day is it...?

Noll koll på dagarna nu alltså... sommarlov, helt enkelt :) The dog woke up up at 7 this morning... he almost jumped up in my bed!! Elakt :/ Now I'm reaaaally tired... aaaand I'm using my "new" laptop! Woosshhh... can't get the webcam to work yet though; Emil, help me!! xD

I want these charms for my Thomas Sabo bracelet! but they're so expensive... that sucks :( Oh I saw a really cute top/dress yesterday when I went shopping with Z! I might buy it...  we'll see... I want lunch now, but it's too early... damn dog! >_>

xoxo ミ☆

What day is it...?

Noll koll på dagarna nu alltså... sommarlov, helt enkelt :) The dog woke up up at 7 this morning... he almost jumped up in my bed!! Elakt :/ Now I'm reaaaally tired... aaaand I'm using my "new" laptop! Woosshhh... can't get the webcam to work yet though; Emil, help me!! xD

I want these charms for my Thomas Sabo bracelet! but they're so expensive... that sucks :( Oh I saw a really cute top/dress yesterday when I went shopping with Z! I might buy it...  we'll see... I want lunch now, but it's too early... damn dog! >_>

xoxo ミ☆

Sunday, June 13, 2010

Day out :)


xoxo ミ☆

Day out :)


xoxo ミ☆

Saturday, June 12, 2010

☆ STUDENTEN 2010! ☆

HELL YEAH!!! Get ready for a looooooot of photos!! Wohoooo!! :D:D (okay not that many...)
People on the school yard waiting for the students!
My aunt's husband took a closeup photo xD

My best friend and I!

and again ♥

and just me...

FLAKET! The most fun thing of the day! I'm the blonde on the left

Guys: Ahmed, Iordan, Victor
Girls: me, Z, Anna

Ahmed, Iordan, Victor
Anna, me, Nathalie, Z, Julia, Louisa

After "flaket" I went home to meet relatives and get presents :D Didn't have much time to eat though, since we were going to Mattias house to meet before going to the big party! The party was okay, a lot of really drunk teenagers, but yeah.. it was fun... xD

At Mattias', writing in each others' caps!

At the club... Jacob, Tobias, Z, me and Lina!

Now time for my presents! I got a lot of flowers and money (I'm gonna guy a laptop or something! Yay!), and I got two new necklaces and three new bracelets, buuut also these things:

Wiiiieee.... :D

Bracelet 1; it's got like a little lizard strap, so cute!

Bracelet 2 and necklace 1; simple silver :)

Bracelet 3 & necklace 2; SNÖ of Sweden, love it!! ♥

Oh and by the way... my camera broke today (I dropped it on the floor...xD) and I won't get it back until July 3rd!! She said I might get it earlier than that, but it's still a long time! :( Until then I'll have to take photos with my cellphone... Aww I already miss my camera... < / 3

xoxo ミ☆