Saturday, April 17, 2010

Shoes~♥

Okay, first of all, when I say I don't have any money, I mean... cash, kinda. I have money on my bank account, but it's just that my mom doesn't want me to use that money, yet... I sorta bought shoes anyway... xD It wasn't just an impulsive buy, I bought the ones I've wanted to buy for a long time now! Look, now (or well, soon) I have both of these beauties;

I think I'm gonna wear the brown ones at my graduation, if they look good with the dress (which btw, the black ones does, but I can't wear them when I have to walk around for hours, hah). I think they do, they're perfect to wear with dresses ♥ Hope my mom won't notice I've bought them though! haha

In about 2 weeks we'll be going to Rome - I hope. The volcano ashes from Iceland stops all flights in Northern Europe these days, so what if we can't go to Rome? We won't even be getting our money back then! That would be the worst ever! I reallyreallyreally want to visit Rome!! Damn Iceland volcanos!! >:(

xoxo ミ☆

No comments: