Thursday, April 29, 2010

Valborg tomorrow :)

Hej hej! I hate that it's so bright in the mornings, I wake up before my alarm rings :( There's almost no use starting school late these days because of that...

Today I had a Japanese test!! I wasn't really prepared, but it went well, I think... The last one was way harder so I hope I'll get a good grade on this one :)

I also went shopping with Z (who btw read my Russian horoscope and it kinda suited me well, interesting!), and I bought makeup for more than 600SEK! Omg, that's quite a lot for one day (I mean, I never spend that much money on makeup)... Oh, my new lipstick (by IsaDora) is lovely! ♥


xoxo ミ☆

Valborg tomorrow :)

Hej hej! I hate that it's so bright in the mornings, I wake up before my alarm rings :( There's almost no use starting school late these days because of that...

Today I had a Japanese test!! I wasn't really prepared, but it went well, I think... The last one was way harder so I hope I'll get a good grade on this one :)

I also went shopping with Z (who btw read my Russian horoscope and it kinda suited me well, interesting!), and I bought makeup for more than 600SEK! Omg, that's quite a lot for one day (I mean, I never spend that much money on makeup)... Oh, my new lipstick (by IsaDora) is lovely! ♥


xoxo ミ☆

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Rome in 4 days! :D

 Hej hej! This is me today! wiiiieeee.... I'm gonna go eat lunch soon and then I have to go to school for Psychology (which I want to work with at home, but appearantly we can't, and I haven't finnished that goddamn book yet - because it suckssss...) and then French! I'm so awesome in French, hah..... :)

They say it will be raining all week (not today though)! What about Valborg then?? I don't want it to be raining then, it can't rain then! What will happen to all the biiiig fires? I want to sit by the fire and listen to my friend playing the guitar :) hehehe

And look at me, I'm wearing circle lenses! Though I won't wear them to school... My sight isn't as good as it usually is, with them, plus it's sorta annoying after a while to have them on xD


xoxo ミ☆

Rome in 4 days! :D

 Hej hej! This is me today! wiiiieeee.... I'm gonna go eat lunch soon and then I have to go to school for Psychology (which I want to work with at home, but appearantly we can't, and I haven't finnished that goddamn book yet - because it suckssss...) and then French! I'm so awesome in French, hah..... :)

They say it will be raining all week (not today though)! What about Valborg then?? I don't want it to be raining then, it can't rain then! What will happen to all the biiiig fires? I want to sit by the fire and listen to my friend playing the guitar :) hehehe

And look at me, I'm wearing circle lenses! Though I won't wear them to school... My sight isn't as good as it usually is, with them, plus it's sorta annoying after a while to have them on xD


xoxo ミ☆

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

New stuff... again :)

I got two new jackets today, for spring/summer evenings (if that will be needed)! I love them! The black one is awesome and the denim jacket is so cuuuuuute! ♥ I'll have them with me to Rome so I'll have something to wear in the evenings! Oh, and I have my euros now!! :D

New stuff... again :)

I got two new jackets today, for spring/summer evenings (if that will be needed)! I love them! The black one is awesome and the denim jacket is so cuuuuuute! ♥ I'll have them with me to Rome so I'll have something to wear in the evenings! Oh, and I have my euros now!! :D

Tänk-om-dagen

Hej, jag är babyface... >_>
Today we had to listen to various people speaking about why we today will/have work/ed to earn money that we are giving to poor people in Africa (aka no school today)! It wasn't very interesting, especially not when there was this man talking about "poor people" in Sweden!! Wtf, you can't be poor in Sweden if you try not to be! I mean we get free education and if you work hard in school you can have almost any job you want! So not having a good job is bascially your own goddamn fault!! I can understand people with like.. cancer or something who can't work because of that, but come on, you can't call the people poor!
     Also, the man talked about children who become outsiders because they may not be able to afford school trips or the newest cellphone, but whaaaat!??? Who the hell chooses their friends because of things like that?? It just makes me angry, him talking about "poor" people in Sweden. Okay, I can understand that being a single mom with 5 kids can be tough economically, but seriously, didn't she choose that life herself? They should focus on people who didn't have any choice but to live without money, not the ones who don't even try at all to make their lives better by getting a job or whatever. (I know, I'm not the most "understanding" or nicest person ever, but ever heard of freedom of speech?)...

xoxo ミ☆

Tänk-om-dagen

Hej, jag är babyface... >_>
Today we had to listen to various people speaking about why we today will/have work/ed to earn money that we are giving to poor people in Africa (aka no school today)! It wasn't very interesting, especially not when there was this man talking about "poor people" in Sweden!! Wtf, you can't be poor in Sweden if you try not to be! I mean we get free education and if you work hard in school you can have almost any job you want! So not having a good job is bascially your own goddamn fault!! I can understand people with like.. cancer or something who can't work because of that, but come on, you can't call the people poor!
     Also, the man talked about children who become outsiders because they may not be able to afford school trips or the newest cellphone, but whaaaat!??? Who the hell chooses their friends because of things like that?? It just makes me angry, him talking about "poor" people in Sweden. Okay, I can understand that being a single mom with 5 kids can be tough economically, but seriously, didn't she choose that life herself? They should focus on people who didn't have any choice but to live without money, not the ones who don't even try at all to make their lives better by getting a job or whatever. (I know, I'm not the most "understanding" or nicest person ever, but ever heard of freedom of speech?)...

xoxo ミ☆

Saturday, April 24, 2010

"New" dress!

I found this ugly "thing" at home and I though that no one's gonna miss a long blue skirt anyway... so... since I felt super creative today, I went to get my sewing machine aaaaaand, voilá (I really can't sew, but sometimes I get lucky)!:
For best result, wear with a jacket ♥

xoxo ミ☆

"New" dress!

I found this ugly "thing" at home and I though that no one's gonna miss a long blue skirt anyway... so... since I felt super creative today, I went to get my sewing machine aaaaaand, voilá (I really can't sew, but sometimes I get lucky)!:
For best result, wear with a jacket ♥

xoxo ミ☆

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Graduation outfit :D

Here are two photos of what I'll (sorta) look like at my graduation!
Click on them to make them bigger (they look better that way... xD)!
And yeah, people usually have plain white dresses and I'm aware of the fact that mine is with flower pattern, but since I'm so special, my dress is special too! :D

Graduation outfit :D

Here are two photos of what I'll (sorta) look like at my graduation!
Click on them to make them bigger (they look better that way... xD)!
And yeah, people usually have plain white dresses and I'm aware of the fact that mine is with flower pattern, but since I'm so special, my dress is special too! :D

Taggar inför student 2010!

Today when I got to school we had packages waiting for us... our graduation caps!! Yaay!
Front
Name + class name

Back
School + year

Inside
Swedish flag + thing to put ID (or some other card) in

Inside on the cap-thing
City name

On top
Crown

Extra
Another flower-thingy

TADAAAAAAAAH!!~♥

xoxo ミ☆

Taggar inför student 2010!

Today when I got to school we had packages waiting for us... our graduation caps!! Yaay!
Front
Name + class name

Back
School + year

Inside
Swedish flag + thing to put ID (or some other card) in

Inside on the cap-thing
City name

On top
Crown

Extra
Another flower-thingy

TADAAAAAAAAH!!~♥

xoxo ミ☆

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

I'm in looooove ♥


...with my new shoes!! ~♥
If they were a man and if I only cared about looks, I would totally marry them! That's how much I love them! :D I become tall in them too, höhö... I'll definitely wear them in Rome! They looks sooo good with my graduation dress - and with everything else as well! (and yeah, I have pale legs, it has been winter!!)
Tomorrow we'll get our graduation caps!! I'm gonne try it on together with my dress and the shoes :) maybe I'll even show you...

xoxo ミ☆