Saturday, February 27, 2010

HA HA HA

OMG I HATE PEOPLE! :D This totally random guy just started calling me "fjortis", blonde trash, whore etc. because my msn nick said that my sis was in love with some gay-guy that had done a lot of surgery. xD Why is that my fault that he might have done that? It's not like I say that every guy that uses make up is gay (though you can't really call that masculine)!! Me and my sis always tease each other, why would some stranger suddenly decide to give me a speech about guys that use make up and then talk about how all Swedish blondes are whores?? hahahaha LOSER!!! Such a mature person calling me stupid and racist because I said that blondes are not a shame (like he said) but a pride for Sweden? xD He also said that my ancestors were Russian hookers, wtf is up with that?? If he dislikes Swedes (and appearantly other nationalities) so much, why doesn't he goddamn move some place else??? We don't want racist people like him here anyway!! Fucking retard.

Anyway, he lost the fight (duuh, of course he did!). I got him to block me ;) haha

HA HA HA

OMG I HATE PEOPLE! :D This totally random guy just started calling me "fjortis", blonde trash, whore etc. because my msn nick said that my sis was in love with some gay-guy that had done a lot of surgery. xD Why is that my fault that he might have done that? It's not like I say that every guy that uses make up is gay (though you can't really call that masculine)!! Me and my sis always tease each other, why would some stranger suddenly decide to give me a speech about guys that use make up and then talk about how all Swedish blondes are whores?? hahahaha LOSER!!! Such a mature person calling me stupid and racist because I said that blondes are not a shame (like he said) but a pride for Sweden? xD He also said that my ancestors were Russian hookers, wtf is up with that?? If he dislikes Swedes (and appearantly other nationalities) so much, why doesn't he goddamn move some place else??? We don't want racist people like him here anyway!! Fucking retard.

Anyway, he lost the fight (duuh, of course he did!). I got him to block me ;) haha

Nothing to do

I did write this quite long ago, but I thought I could post it now :)
Two years ago in Barcelona

It's interesting to think about life and how much, yet how little, it has changed over time. My sister has moved out, my brother is way taller than me these days, I'm closer (like 4 months left) to graduation, I will finally be visiting Japan, I'm still best friends with Z and L and I still don't like Västerås. Is every small decision we make really a big one? I think it is... I mean, everything we do affects the future somehow... right?

Oh my... soon I'll be going to Japan! That's sooo awesome!! aaand after that, the thing I'll be looking forward to the most is for a special someone to come to Sweden ~♥ ;)

xoxo ミ☆

Nothing to do

I did write this quite long ago, but I thought I could post it now :)
Two years ago in Barcelona

It's interesting to think about life and how much, yet how little, it has changed over time. My sister has moved out, my brother is way taller than me these days, I'm closer (like 4 months left) to graduation, I will finally be visiting Japan, I'm still best friends with Z and L and I still don't like Västerås. Is every small decision we make really a big one? I think it is... I mean, everything we do affects the future somehow... right?

Oh my... soon I'll be going to Japan! That's sooo awesome!! aaand after that, the thing I'll be looking forward to the most is for a special someone to come to Sweden ~♥ ;)

xoxo ミ☆

Friday, February 26, 2010

Sportlov!

I just realized that the titles of my post are often in Swedish... like this one (translated into "sports holidays", though some call it "winter holidays").
Today it was raining all morning! It's like 0 degrees so the snow is finally melting. Perfect for making snowballs, haha (we call this kind of snow kramsnö, which literally means "hug-snow", hehe)! Hope the cold won't come back though... xD Now I'm on holidays! Yaaay~☆ We even finished 30min extra early! Awesome! ... I'm starving now though...

The blue thing with some glittery things I'm wearing today is actually from when I was about 14 years old, haha. I haven't grown anything since then... I don't even know why I take photos like this one, they all look the same.. xD Whatever...

Only 8 days left now until we're leaving for Japan!! Can't wait (but I do want to skip the long flight)! It'll be the funniest school trip evereverever! ♥ Today I'm going to test-pack (new verb?) my bags to see how much everything weighs!

xoxo ミ☆

Sportlov!

I just realized that the titles of my post are often in Swedish... like this one (translated into "sports holidays", though some call it "winter holidays").
Today it was raining all morning! It's like 0 degrees so the snow is finally melting. Perfect for making snowballs, haha (we call this kind of snow kramsnö, which literally means "hug-snow", hehe)! Hope the cold won't come back though... xD Now I'm on holidays! Yaaay~☆ We even finished 30min extra early! Awesome! ... I'm starving now though...

The blue thing with some glittery things I'm wearing today is actually from when I was about 14 years old, haha. I haven't grown anything since then... I don't even know why I take photos like this one, they all look the same.. xD Whatever...

Only 8 days left now until we're leaving for Japan!! Can't wait (but I do want to skip the long flight)! It'll be the funniest school trip evereverever! ♥ Today I'm going to test-pack (new verb?) my bags to see how much everything weighs!

xoxo ミ☆

Thursday, February 25, 2010

JÄVLA-AS-HELVETE!!!

I LOST MY EARRING TODAY :(:(:( At least I think I did... I just got home and was about to change clothes when the thing on the back fell off and I realized the rest of the earring was missing! What the fuuuuuck! That was the pair I was going to wear to that strict school  (because you can barely see them under all my hair) who won't allow any jewellry! This ruined my day, I was so happy before... x_x

Today during Japanese class we practiced our speech! It'll be so scary to stand in front of 100 strangers with no make up, speaking Japanese (and then they want us to sing a song, wtf!!) Anyhow.. I took photos of Lilly today, yaay! Look at the second photo, so cute! xD She looks so pleased with my hair in her mouth.... haha

xoxo ミ☆

JÄVLA-AS-HELVETE!!!

I LOST MY EARRING TODAY :(:(:( At least I think I did... I just got home and was about to change clothes when the thing on the back fell off and I realized the rest of the earring was missing! What the fuuuuuck! That was the pair I was going to wear to that strict school  (because you can barely see them under all my hair) who won't allow any jewellry! This ruined my day, I was so happy before... x_x

Today during Japanese class we practiced our speech! It'll be so scary to stand in front of 100 strangers with no make up, speaking Japanese (and then they want us to sing a song, wtf!!) Anyhow.. I took photos of Lilly today, yaay! Look at the second photo, so cute! xD She looks so pleased with my hair in her mouth.... haha

xoxo ミ☆

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Ishotell & Tildes funderingar

Hej hej! :) Today, as all Tuesdays until winter holidays (which is next week, yaay), I have this super long break so I'm at home. I did go to Japanese class this morning and we got the script for our oral presentation about Sweden that we will have in Japan at a school! I'm going to talk about the Ice Hotel, mainly because my teacher said it "suits me". What is that even supposed to mean? haha Maybe it's that I look the most "typical Swedish" in our group, I guess, and everyone thinks Sweden is this all year round snow-world...? This is what we call "Tildes funderingar" (my speculations). Everyday I think about something and ask my friends questions, sometimes weird ones, like "why do people have different hair color?" etc. So, don't be surprised if I suddenly ask or just say something totally random... :)

It was the première of my new top in school today (interesting, interesting)! but I used it as a dress, kinda... and as always, photo in my brother's room! ♥ I'll go back to school for Psychology class, but I have to read some pages in the book first, because that was homework for today... xD Also, I have to eat.

xoxo ミ☆

Ishotell & Tildes funderingar

Hej hej! :) Today, as all Tuesdays until winter holidays (which is next week, yaay), I have this super long break so I'm at home. I did go to Japanese class this morning and we got the script for our oral presentation about Sweden that we will have in Japan at a school! I'm going to talk about the Ice Hotel, mainly because my teacher said it "suits me". What is that even supposed to mean? haha Maybe it's that I look the most "typical Swedish" in our group, I guess, and everyone thinks Sweden is this all year round snow-world...? This is what we call "Tildes funderingar" (my speculations). Everyday I think about something and ask my friends questions, sometimes weird ones, like "why do people have different hair color?" etc. So, don't be surprised if I suddenly ask or just say something totally random... :)

It was the première of my new top in school today (interesting, interesting)! but I used it as a dress, kinda... and as always, photo in my brother's room! ♥ I'll go back to school for Psychology class, but I have to read some pages in the book first, because that was homework for today... xD Also, I have to eat.

xoxo ミ☆

Monday, February 22, 2010

Letter from Japaaaan ♥

Today I got a cute looking letter! It was from my new (yeah, I know I have many...) penfriend Hiromi! As always, I looove getting letters, especially cute ones! ♥ She sent me pages from a magazine I like a lot, called Ranzuki, and she drew my picture! Look at these two drawings, gorgeous! I love them ~♥ I'm not the fastest person at replying to letters these days, but now I have four letters to write, so I'll probably be able to write them all this weekend!

xoxo ミ☆

Letter from Japaaaan ♥

Today I got a cute looking letter! It was from my new (yeah, I know I have many...) penfriend Hiromi! As always, I looove getting letters, especially cute ones! ♥ She sent me pages from a magazine I like a lot, called Ranzuki, and she drew my picture! Look at these two drawings, gorgeous! I love them ~♥ I'm not the fastest person at replying to letters these days, but now I have four letters to write, so I'll probably be able to write them all this weekend!

xoxo ミ☆

Sunday, February 21, 2010

:)

Godkväll! This is my new cell phone background, haha! Nothing serious, of course, it was just funny and my friend showed it to me, so why not use it.. xD Also, I just realized, when speaking of my cell phone, that my bill is really high because i text abroad too much... haha... not good since I need to save money, but I can't help it :') Don't wanna go to school tomorrow... Latin, French and Swedish... I think that's all the classes I have... though I have that test tomorrow in Swedish. Sucks...
xoxo ミ☆

:)

Godkväll! This is my new cell phone background, haha! Nothing serious, of course, it was just funny and my friend showed it to me, so why not use it.. xD Also, I just realized, when speaking of my cell phone, that my bill is really high because i text abroad too much... haha... not good since I need to save money, but I can't help it :') Don't wanna go to school tomorrow... Latin, French and Swedish... I think that's all the classes I have... though I have that test tomorrow in Swedish. Sucks...
xoxo ミ☆

Saturday, February 20, 2010

Shopping with my sister

Click for a bigger photo (it does look better that way, haha)....

Heeej! Today I went shopping with my sister (I know I said I wouldn't buy anything, but I bought this floral top because it was only 50 SEK! Soooo cheap!) ♥  Anyway, it was freezing cold today! Almost impossible to walk because of the snow and the wind! I hate winter! Give me spring now!! :(

Today it's Melodifestivalen and my sister wants me to watch it with her, so I'll do that tonight :) I also have to study, but I guess I'll do most of it tomorrow instead.

I love my hair today btw (who am I kidding - I love my hair everyday [except in school]~♥ )! haha Uhm, I'll stop writing now... :')

Sorry, but believe it or not, it was ugly... :)

xoxo ミ☆

Shopping with my sister

Click for a bigger photo (it does look better that way, haha)....

Heeej! Today I went shopping with my sister (I know I said I wouldn't buy anything, but I bought this floral top because it was only 50 SEK! Soooo cheap!) ♥  Anyway, it was freezing cold today! Almost impossible to walk because of the snow and the wind! I hate winter! Give me spring now!! :(

Today it's Melodifestivalen and my sister wants me to watch it with her, so I'll do that tonight :) I also have to study, but I guess I'll do most of it tomorrow instead.

I love my hair today btw (who am I kidding - I love my hair everyday [except in school]~♥ )! haha Uhm, I'll stop writing now... :')

Sorry, but believe it or not, it was ugly... :)

xoxo ミ☆

Friday, February 19, 2010

Lagom drygt sådär (Vocabulary 2)

Today I was discussing Swedish words that don't really exist in other languages with my friends! It's really annoying when wanting to express myself in other languages... Anyway, here are some of them:

- Orka
- Lagom
- Fika
- Sådär
- Dryg
- Störd
- Bah (this is really slang...)
- Asså (slang for alltså...)
- Joho
- Nehe?

Okay that will have to do for now :) Sorry, but I won't write any translation, because then I would have to explain every word and I don't want to...

Now I'll go study, wiiee....

xoxo ミ☆

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

I accidently went shopping today...

Hej hej! I went to get a new mascara with Lina, but then I really wanted to look for shoes aaaaand I found a pair! I know I have to save money (which I really suck at btw...) but I really need shoes like this! Every girl needs a pair of black ballerinas, so there's my excuse :) We actually talk about this behavoir, such as giving excuses for everything, in Psychology class! What's it called... rationalisering (rationalization)!
What else...? Oh, we went ice skating today during P.E.! Can't say that I'm good at it (I used to be though), but at least I didn't fall...

xoxo ミ☆

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Melodifestivalen

I totally forgot to blog about this before... These days Melodifestivalen is on TV (the show where Swedish artists compete to represent Sweden in Eurovision song contest later on) and one of the hosts of this show is the living action man Dolph Lundgren! They're making these weird sketches while people are voting for their favorites in the competition and the sketches are so funny... Just look at Dolph! xD (Here's a video, but it's in Swedish...)
It's so weird to see him like this - and speaking Swedish! hah


xoxo ミ☆

Monday, February 15, 2010

Sic transit gloria mundi... etc.

I think I'll kill someone soon, if I keep hearing the nagging and complaining about everything! Is there anyone (preferably on the other side of the planet) that I can live with (for free, of course)? :'D Aaaanyway, I had the Latin test today... It was okay, I guess, but of course, mom doesn't agree...

Finally, I don't have anything to study, until next week (I hope)... then we'll have a Swedish vocabulary test! There are so many weird words in our language... It's funny I don't know many of them at all. I'm so good at my own language, yay... :')

xoxo ミ☆

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Vinteräventyr i solskenet :)

Today it was sooo sunny, so I decided to go out and study (and text) in the sunshine ♥ Of course it wasn't warm or anything (still a lot of snow!), but at least it wasn't cold. We Swedes are crazy about spring! Okay, it's not spring yet, but when the first really sunny day comes, we all go out as if we hadn't seen the sun in forever. I am one of them :) hehe
After a while of listening to music and reading the Latin sentences/quotes, I got super bored and went to take some photos. So... Here is, for the first time ever, a photo of me with no make-up whatsoever! Luckily my camera is covering most of my face though.

xoxo ミ☆

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Orka orka orka orka

Seriously, I don't wanna study Latin! :( It's like the most boring subject ever... and the tests are too difficult! Hate it! I also hate writing the book, because I have no inspiration and it has to be done in a few weeks... I also don't take photos of myself everyday, so here's another one from Thursday, just because :) Aaah, what can I write in my book?? I've only written about 20 pages and it's supposed to be quite long when I'm finished... I once wrote a story of 200 pages; why can't I be that creative now?! I wish my mom could stop nagging too, before I accidently punch her in the face or something...

xoxo ミ☆

Friday, February 12, 2010

When TV makes me angry...

Aww, look at this beautiful photo I took two (?) years ago when I went to the northern parts of Sweden with my parents and my brother. Gorgeous! ♥ Anyhow, I have to write on my book today, but I have no inspiration :(

Oh and yesterday evening I was watching a documentary about neo-nazi skinheads, and damn, they're seriously f-ed up!! They are such cowards, always ganging up on someone and kicking them while they're down, cowards!!!  I can't understand how their brains work, assuming they have any! They must be seriously retarded (and they are also always really ugly, so I'm guessing they hold some kind of grudge against others because of it).

I hope I won't have any neo-nazis wanting to beat me up now.
xoxo ミ☆